Is Potato Cheese Shotz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Proessed Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 331), Edible Common Salt, Permitted Class Ii (Ins 200)), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Edible Common Salt), Permitted Class Ii (Ins 200), Antioxidant (Ins 300), Palmolein Oil, Batter (Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Edible Common Salt, Thickner (Ins 466)), Seasoning (Acidity Regulators (Ins 330, Ins 270), Flavour Emhancer (Ins 627), Anticaking Agent (Ins 551)), Corn Flour, Onion Powder, Edible Common Salt, Red Chilli Flakes, Parsley, Contains Added Flavours: Natural And Nature Identical Flavouring Substances Contains Wheat, Soya And Milk Derivatives

Check Potato Cheese Shotz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish