Is Potato Chip Co. Wisconsin Cheddar & Sea Salt Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Vegan Cheese Powder (maltodextrin (tapioca), Coconut Oil, Salt, Annatto Extract, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavors), Onion Powder, Sugar, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color).
Check Potato Chip Co. Wisconsin Cheddar & Sea Salt Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chip Co. Wisconsin Cheddar & Sea Salt Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


