Is Potato chips, cheddar and sour cream ripple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, or canola oil), whey powder*, salt, buttermilk powder*, whey protein concentrate*, onion powder, maltodextrin (from corn), sour cream* (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), cheddar cheese* (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), yeast extract, natural flavor, annatto (color), nonfat dry milk*, citric acid, garlic powder, natural flavor, anhydrous milkfat*, paprika oleoresin (color), cream*, blue cheese* (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes).
Check Potato chips, cheddar and sour cream ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato chips, cheddar and sour cream ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


