Is Potato Chips Classic Night Market Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Palm Oil, Sugar, Seasoning (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Succinate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dl-alanine, Glycine, Acetic Acid), Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Disodium Succinate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Salt, Tomato Powder (tomatoes, Silicon Dioxide [to Prevent Caking]), Black Vinegar Powder (black Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dl-malic Acid, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices (cinnamon, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide [to Prevent Caking], Cloves), Seaweed, Chili Pepper Powder, Spice Blend (scallions, Sesame, Coconut, Ginger, Garlic, Shrimp, Chili Peppers, Salt, Curry Powder [coriander, Fennel], Red Pepper), Spices, Lactose, Glucose Powder, Sucralose. Contains Wheat, Soy, Crustacean Shellfish, Milk, Coconut, Sesame. May contain Egg, Fish.
Check Potato Chips Classic Night Market Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips Classic Night Market Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


