Is POTATO CHIPS, HOT BAR-B-Q Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SELECT POTATOES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY, CORN, COTTONSEED, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, AND BARBEQUE SEASONING COMPOSED OF: DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, SALT, PAPRIKA, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND OTHER SPICE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check POTATO CHIPS, HOT BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishLunch