Is POTATO CHIPS, HOT SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], SALT, SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE AND COLORING [CONTAINS PAPRIKA], NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT.

Check POTATO CHIPS, HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? POTATO CHIPS, HOT SAUCE | Spoonful