Is POTATO CHIPS, ONION & GARLIC Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED TORULA YEAST PROTEIN, BREWERS YEAST PROTEIN, PAPRIKA.
Check POTATO CHIPS, ONION & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CHIPS, ONION & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


