Is POTATO CHIPS, PEPPERED BACON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKED TORULA YEAST, SALT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT.
Check POTATO CHIPS, PEPPERED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CHIPS, PEPPERED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


