Is Potato chips, red hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, cottonseed oil, salt, sugar, paprika, onion, torula yeast, corn starch, spices, yellow corn flour, artificial color (fd&c red #40 lake, fd&c yellow #6 lake), mono and diglycerides, garlic, natural flavor, extractives of paprika, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate.

Check Potato chips, red hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish