Is Potato chips, red hot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, cottonseed oil, salt, sugar, paprika, onion, torula yeast, corn starch, spices, yellow corn flour, artificial color (fd&c red #40 lake, fd&c yellow #6 lake), mono and diglycerides, garlic, natural flavor, extractives of paprika, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate.

Check Potato chips, red hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish