Is Potato Chips, Rippled Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ridged crisps offer a pronounced crunch and savory, well-seasoned taste; the textured surface provides sturdy bite and holds dips reliably. Common uses include snacking, party platters, and sandwich sides. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and dip-compatibility, with occasional remarks about uneven seasoning or variable bag freshness and packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola, Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil (Contains Citric Acid), Salt

Check Potato Chips, Rippled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Potato Chips, Rippled is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish