Is POTATO CHIPS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, LACTOSE, BUTTERMILK), SALT.

Check POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping