Is POTATO CLASSICS, ORIGINAL SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH A CREAMY SAUCE MIX, ORIGINAL SCALLOPED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES WITH PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BISULFITE), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, DEHYDRATED CELERY, SPICE, COLOR (PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, EMULSIFIER (MONOGLYCERIDES), GUAR GUM, PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE.
Check POTATO CLASSICS, ORIGINAL SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH A CREAMY SAUCE MIX, ORIGINAL SCALLOPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CLASSICS, ORIGINAL SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH A CREAMY SAUCE MIX, ORIGINAL SCALLOPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
About this product
Sauce · Dried, Powder


