Is Potato Crisp, Salt and Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (Potatoes, Palm Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower And/or Corn And/or Canola), Cornmeal, Seasoning (Salt, Lactose (Milk), Sodium Acetate, Corn Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Vinegar Solids, Sodium Citrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate), Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid
Check Potato Crisp, Salt and Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Crisp, Salt and Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Crisp, Salt and Vinegar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


