Is POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES. EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR. LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLACK PEPPER, CELERY, CELERY SALT (SALT, SPICES, SILICONE DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING]), CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE), DEHYDRATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR. XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE).

Check POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladMeal Prep