Is POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, HELLMANN'S MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY), WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, ONIONS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSalad


