Is Potato & Egg Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, CELERY, RED PEPPERS, CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELERY SALT (SALT, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE)

Check Potato & Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryOnionGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishLunch