Is POTATO FLAKES INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, POTATO FLAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, AND CITRIC ACID).
Check POTATO FLAKES INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, POTATO FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO FLAKES INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, POTATO FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Flake


