Is Potato Fries Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Palm Oil, Rice, Wheat, Corn, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Mono - and Diglycerides (E471), Calcium Carbonate (E170), Disodium Inosinate (E631), Disodium Guanylate (E627), and TBHQ TBHQ Antioxidant (added to oil to (E319) retard
Check Potato Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


