Is Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO GNOCCHI Ingredients: mashed potatoes (water, dried potato flakes (potatoes, spices)], potato starch, wheat flour, rice flour, spices, salt, pH control agent: lactic acid. Contains: wheat. May contain: soy.

Check Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.