Is POTATO LATKES, POTATO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, POTATOES (16%), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR RAPESEED), POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [EMULSIFIER], DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE (STABILIZER], CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), ONION FLAKES, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE (EMULSIFIER), SALT, SPICES. FOR ALLERGENS SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD.
Check POTATO LATKES, POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO LATKES, POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Patty
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfastCooking


