Is Potato Pancakes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Dehydrated Potatoes, Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Baking Powder, Modified Cellulose, Dehydrated Parsley, Sodium Phosphate (To Maintain Colour), Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid

Check Potato Pancakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Potato Pancakes is available at 7 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep