Is POTATO PIEROGIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid eggs
liquid eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH POTATOES, ONIONS, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FERROUS SULPHATE, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT), WATER, LIQUID EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SOY BEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY BEAN OIL), APO-CAROTENAL (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check POTATO PIEROGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO PIEROGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


