Is POTATO ROLL SLIDERS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO GRANULES, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM IODATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LCYSTEINE, SOY FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.

Check POTATO ROLL SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep