Is POTATO SALAD, DELUXE WITH EGG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard cooked eggs
  • egg yolks

hard cooked eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUSSET POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), HARD COOKED EGGS, WATER, SUGAR, ONION, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (((CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION))), SALT, CELERY, VINEGAR, CARROTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PARSLEY, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.

Check POTATO SALAD, DELUXE WITH EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingSnacking