Is POTATO SALAD, POTATO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, WATER, ONIONS, CARROTS, SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT], NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check POTATO SALAD, POTATO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep