Is POTATO SALAD SOUTHERN MUSTARD DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), DILL PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA; RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, WATER, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check POTATO SALAD SOUTHERN MUSTARD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichMeal Prep