Is Potato Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate , Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika), Celery, Eggs, Water, Onions, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed)

Check Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep