Is POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- whole egg
- egg white lysozyme
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA {FOR COLOR}, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), ONIONS, CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SALT (SALT, SPICES, SILICONE DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION).
Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


