Is POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- water whole eggs
- egg yolks
- hard cooked eggs
water whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (SULFITES) DRESSING (MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR SALT, SUGAR LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), GRANULATED SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE (SULFITES), FRUI PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICE), GROUND MUSTARD, SALT, WHITE PEPPER), HARD COOKED EGGS, CELERY, ONION.
Check POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


