Is Potato Utopia Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (90.9%), Duck Fat (2.9%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Duck Fat Flavour (0.1%), Dextrose (Wheat), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour
Check Potato Utopia Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


