Is POTATOES O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS.
Check POTATOES O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATOES O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishCooking


