Is POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS DICED HASH BROWN POTATOES, POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention)
Check POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS DICED HASH BROWN POTATOES, POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS DICED HASH BROWN POTATOES, POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
Where to buy
POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS DICED HASH BROWN POTATOES, POTATOES O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS AND PEPPERS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


