Is potatos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sea salted butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sea Salted Butter, Butter (Milk), Sea Salt), Sunflower Oil, Mint, Parsley, Chive, Allergy Advice:for Allergens, See In Bold, Dietary Advice: Suitable For Vegetarians, Use By: See Front Of Pack, Storage: Keep Refrigerated, Once Opened, Keep Refrigerated And Use Within 24 Hours And By Date Shown, Not Suitable For Freezing, Tray Widely Recycled 385Ae
Check potatos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open potatos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


