Is Potina Banana Oat Drink Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • fermented oats
  • fibre 2

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Banana Pulp (19%), Fermented Oats (10%), Fibre 2% (soluble Corn Fibre, Citrus Fibre), Tri-calcium Phosphate, Vitamins: B12, D2. Contains Oats. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Potina Banana Oat Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Potina Banana Oat Drink is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie