Is Pots & Co Caribe Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt Ganache 2X72g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • 40% cocoa milk chocolate
  • 45% cocoa caribe milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk, 45% Cocoa Caribe Milk Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract], 40% Cocoa Milk Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan

Check Pots & Co Caribe Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt Ganache 2X72g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pots & Co Caribe Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt Ganache 2X72g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Pots & Co Caribe Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt Ganache 2X72g | Spoonful