Is Pots & Co Chocolate Orange Ganache 50G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural vanilla flavouring

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Colombian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Whole Milk, Colombian Dark Chocolate, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Orange Zest, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Gelling Agents: Carrageenans And Dextrose

Check Pots & Co Chocolate Orange Ganache 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pots & Co Chocolate Orange Ganache 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go