Is Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- whole milk
- milk powder
- cocoa colombian milk chocolate
- milk
- whipping cream
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Colombian Dark Chocolate, Whole Milk, Caramel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornish Sea Salt, Gelling Agents: Carrageenan And Dextrose
Check Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


