Is Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- whole milk
- milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- cocoa colombian milk chocolate
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Cocoa Colombian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Colombian Dark Chocolate, Whole Milk, Caramel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornish Sea Salt, Gelling Agents: Carrageenan And Dextrose
Check Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Pots & Co Little Pot Of Salted Caramel 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


