Is Potter's Crackers Caramelized Onion Crisps, Caramelized Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- buttermilk powder blend
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SESAME SEEDS*, ROLLED OATS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, CARAMELIZED ONIONS* (ONIONS*, CANOLA OIL*), BUTTERMILK POWDER BLEND* (BUTTERMILK*, SKIM MILK*), BAKING SODA, AND SALT
Check Potter's Crackers Caramelized Onion Crisps, Caramelized Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potter's Crackers Caramelized Onion Crisps, Caramelized Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


