Is Potter's Crackers Caramelized Onion Crisps, Caramelized Onion Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SESAME SEEDS*, ROLLED OATS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, CARAMELIZED ONIONS* (ONIONS*, CANOLA OIL*), BUTTERMILK POWDER BLEND* (BUTTERMILK*, SKIM MILK*), BAKING SODA, AND SALT
Check Potter's Crackers Caramelized Onion Crisps, Caramelized Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potter's Crackers Caramelized Onion Crisps, Caramelized Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


