Is Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • milk
  • milk butter

pasteurized sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND WHEAT FLOUR*, MILK BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (MILK)*. SAM CRACKED WHEAT*, SUGAR* SUNFLOWER SEEDS* PUMPKIN SEEDS SESAME SEEDS*, SALT, FLAX*, GOLDEN FAX, POPPY SEEDS* BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BLACK PEPPER AND TRACE HAZELNUTS*

Check Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing