Is Potter's Lemon, Glycerine & Honey Pastilles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose syrup, (contains SULPHITES), Dextrose, Gelatine (Bovine), Glycerine (3.5%), Honey (3.5%), Acid (Citric acid), Lemon juice from concentrate (0.5%)', Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin). 'Equivalent to 5% fruit juice.

Check Potter's Lemon, Glycerine & Honey Pastilles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusAcidicFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go