Is Potter's Lemon, Glycerine & Honey Pastilles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- bovine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose syrup, (contains SULPHITES), Dextrose, Gelatine (Bovine), Glycerine (3.5%), Honey (3.5%), Acid (Citric acid), Lemon juice from concentrate (0.5%)', Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin). 'Equivalent to 5% fruit juice.
Check Potter's Lemon, Glycerine & Honey Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potter's Lemon, Glycerine & Honey Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


