Is POTTING MIX W/FERT 8QT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Product is Formulated from (One or More of the Following: Processed Forest Products, Peat, Coir, and/or Compost), and Sphagnum Peat Moss, Perlite, Fertilizer (See Below), and a Wetting Agent. In California, This Product is Formulated from Processed Forest Products, Sphagnum Peat Moss, Peat, Perlite, Fertilizer (See Below), and a Wetting Agent. In Texas and Idaho, This Product is Formulated with Processed Forest Products, Sphagnum Peat Moss, Peat, Perlite, Compost, Fertilizer (See Below), and a Wetting Agent. In New Hampshire, This Product is Formulated from Sphagnum Peat Moss, Processed Softwood Bark, Processed Wood Products, Perlite, Fertilizer (See Below), and a Wetting Agent. In Georgia, This Product is Formulated from (45-55%) Processed Forest Products, Sphagnum Peat Moss, Peat, Perlite, Compost, Fertilizer (See Below), and a Wetting Agent. Miracle-Grow Potting Mix 0.21-0.11-0.16: Guaranteed Analysis: F1144: Total Nitrogen (N) (a Portion of the Nitrogen, Phosphate and Potash Has Been Coated to Provide [0.12%] Coated Slow Release Nitrogen [N], [0.04%] Coated Slow Release Available Phosphate [P2O5] and [0.08%] Coated Slow Release Soluble Potash [K2O]) (0.21%), Ammoniacal Nitrogen (0.113%), Nitrate Nitrogen (0.097%), Available Phosphate (P2O5) (a Portion of the Nitrogen, Phosphate and Potash Has Been Coated to Provide [0.12%] Coated Slow Release Nitrogen [N], [0.04%] Coated Slow Release Available Phosphate [P2O5] and [0.08%] Coated Slow Release Soluble Potash [K2O]) (0.11%), Soluble Potash (K2O) (a Portion of the Nitrogen, Phosphate and Potash Has Been Coated to Provide [0.12%] Coated Slow Release Nitrogen [N], [0.04%] Coated Slow Release Available Phosphate [P2O5] and [0.08%] Coated Slow Release Soluble Potash [K2O]) (0.16%). Derived from: Polymer-Coated: Ammonium Nitrate, Ammonium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, and Potassium Sulfate; and Ammonium Nitrate, Ammonium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, and Potassium Sulfate.

Check POTTING MIX W/FERT 8QT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

POTTING MIX W/FERT 8QT is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy