Is Potts Chicken Stock 500Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A clear, savory chicken stock with a mild, balanced broth flavor and smooth, light mouthfeel. Commonly used to boost soups, risottos, sauces and casseroles, it functions as a cooking base or finishing liquid. Customer reviews highlight consistent flavor, convenient portioning and reliable enhancement of homemade dishes overall with easy use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Stock Base (7%) (Roast Chicken, Rehydrated Potato, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat, Vegetable Oil), Salt, Sugar, Lactic Acid

Check Potts Chicken Stock 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Potts Chicken Stock 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup Base · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup