Is Potts Saffron Mayonnaise with Thyme Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (73%), Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme (0.4%), Saffron (0.02%)
Check Potts Saffron Mayonnaise with Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potts Saffron Mayonnaise with Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Potts Saffron Mayonnaise with Thyme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


