Is Poules en liberté Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Description
oeufs calibre moyen
Why it's not egg free
- 12 eggs
12 eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
oeufs calibre moyen
Ingredients
12 eggs
Check Poules en liberté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poules en liberté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking


