Is Poulet à la dijonnaise / Dijon-style chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Sauce (chicken broth, water, Dijon mustard [mustard seeds], white wine [sulphites], cream 35% fat [milk], butter, salt, mustard seeds, modified corn starch, spices), Potato.
Check Poulet à la dijonnaise / Dijon-style chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poulet à la dijonnaise / Dijon-style chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein · Package, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryMildly TangyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDining


