Is Pound Cake, Classic Lemon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Margarine Palm Oil, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium

Check Pound Cake, Classic Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ButteryCitrusSweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go